AMND / PREMIER LEAGUE · 2000 to 2026

Which AMND / Premier League club is really strongest?

Every AMND, Premier League and Reserves grade, one number. Those finishes are weighted by grade and added up into a club championship score for this trio only. Other associations have their own league pages. They are not in this score.

21
seasons ranked, 2000–2026
129
clubs
816
graded ladders
0
seasons in progress

WHAT THIS COVERS

Rankings span 21 completed seasons from 2000 to 2026.

No public ladder data was recovered for 2015; 2017–2021, so the timeline shows a break there rather than inventing continuity.

Through 2016, finishes come from AMND Final Premiership Placings PDFs (placement-only; top four may reflect finals). From 2022 they come from PlayHQ regular-season ladders with full match stats. Championship points are scored across both eras, but movement arrows are suppressed across that break.

Premier League and PL Reserves enter the championship count from 2023, so totals from before 2023 are not directly comparable to it — the club championship table does not show a movement arrow across that boundary.

Adelaide Metropolitan Netball Division
2000 · ranked2001 · ranked2002 · ranked2003 · ranked2004 · ranked2005 · ranked2006 · ranked2007 · ranked2008 · ranked2009 · ranked2010 · ranked2011 · ranked2012 · ranked2013 · ranked2014 · ranked2016 · ranked2022 · ranked2023 · ranked2024 · ranked2025 · ranked2026 · ranked
Netball SA Premier League
2000 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2000.2001 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2001.2002 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2002.2003 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2003.2004 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2004.2005 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2005.2006 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2006.2007 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2007.2008 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2008.2009 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2009.2010 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2010.2011 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2011.2012 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2012.2013 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2013.2014 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2014.2016 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2016.2022 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2022.2023 · ranked2024 · ranked2025 · ranked2026 · ranked
Premier League Reserves
2000 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2000.2001 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2001.2002 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2002.2003 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2003.2004 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2004.2005 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2005.2006 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2006.2007 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2007.2008 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2008.2009 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2009.2010 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2010.2011 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2011.2012 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2012.2013 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2013.2014 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2014.2016 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2016.2022 · no season — No season — the competition did not run in 2022.2023 · ranked2024 · ranked2025 · ranked2026 · ranked

Rank movement, season by season

Club championship position across 21 ranked seasons. Lower is better. Lines break across years with no recovered data.

Line chart of club championship position for 7 clubs across 21 seasons, 2000 to 2026. Rank 1 is plotted at the top. Lines break across years with no data. The same figures are listed in the championship table below.

ContaxMatricsGarvilleOakdale Netball Club (SA)Woods PanthersNorwood Netball ClubTango Netball Club Inc

2026 club championship

Season
Club championship standings for 2026
WIN %LADDERS WONVS 2025
1Contax95.23776.0%18Up 1 place
2Oakdale Netball Club (SA)78.13664.8%8Up 2 places
3Walkerville77.34153.0%4No change
4Matrics71.23856.7%4Down 3 places
5Garville42.62938.3%1No change
6Reynella Netball Club30.61845.6%3No change
7Norwood Netball Club27.63222.2%0Up 4 places
8Metro Jets26.72436.8%2No change
9South Adelaide Netball Club26.31941.0%0Down 2 places
10City Coasters21.7959.3%2No change
11Tango Netball Club Inc16.01625.2%0Down 2 places
12Cheerio Netball Club14.31251.7%1Up 3 places
13Adelaide Wildcats13.91029.7%0No change
14Sacred Heart O.C.13.3832.6%0Down 2 places
15Pembroke O.S.9.3379.6%2Up 1 place
15Central District Netball Club9.3453.1%0Down 1 place
17Phoenix Netball Club (SA)4.8172.2%0No change
18Scotch Old Scholars4.5187.5%0First ranked season
19West Croydon Netball Club4.0250.0%0Up 1 place
20Semaphore2.11100.0%1Down 2 places

Common questions

Who is leading the 2026 club championship?
Contax is leading the 2026 club championship with 95.2 points from 37 teams.
How many clubs are in the 2026 standings?
20 clubs are in the 2026 championship standings.
How many seasons are ranked, and is a season still in progress?
21 seasons are ranked, from 2000–2026. No season is currently in progress.