FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Westbourne Park Uniting
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Westbourne Park Uniting, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.531 from 47 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Premier Division0.567
Westbourne Park Uniting in Premier Division: strength 0.567 in 2026 from 6 teams. One measured season.
- Reserves Division0.657
Westbourne Park Uniting in Reserves Division: strength 0.657 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.
- AMND League0.417
Westbourne Park Uniting in AMND League: strength 0.417 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- B0.576
Westbourne Park Uniting in B: strength 0.576 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.
- Inter.0.519
Westbourne Park Uniting in Inter.: strength 0.519 in 2026 from 9 teams. One measured season.
- C0.430
Westbourne Park Uniting in C: strength 0.430 in 2026 from 9 teams. One measured season.
- Junior0.500
Westbourne Park Uniting in Junior: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 6 teams. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.571
Westbourne Park Uniting in Sub-Junior: strength 0.571 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.643
Westbourne Park Uniting in Primary: strength 0.643 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Flinders Park52 vs Westbourne Park Uniting
- Hectorville Netball Club51 vs Westbourne Park Uniting
- St Michael & All Angels50 vs Westbourne Park Uniting
- Grange Uniting49 vs Westbourne Park Uniting
- Henley49 vs Westbourne Park Uniting
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11U/1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 6 | 5–9 | 54.9% |
| 2026 | 11U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 7 of 8 | 3–11 | 67.4% |
| 2026 | 11U/6 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 11–3 | 120.8% |
| 2026 | 11U/6 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 6–8 | 129.5% |
| 2026 | 11U/7 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 6 | 8–7 | 136.0% |
| 2026 | 11U/9 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 8–5–1 | 125.9% |
| 2026 | 13U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 8–5–1 | 201.7% |
| 2026 | 13U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 7 of 8 | 3–11 | 66.4% |
| 2026 | 13U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 5–8–1 | 68.1% |
| 2026 | 13U/5 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=13 but won+drawn+lost=12 (won=8, drawn=0, lost=4). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 8–4 | 106.4% |
| 2026 | 13U/5 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=1, drawn=0, lost=12). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 7 of 7 | 1–12 | 25.1% |
| 2026 | 13U/6 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=15 but won+drawn+lost=14 (won=5, drawn=0, lost=9). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 6 | 5–9 | 88.2% |
| 2026 | 13U/8 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 7 | 11–1 | 137.1% |
| 2026 | 13U/8 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 7 | 2–11 | 59.6% |
| 2026 | 13U/9 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 6 | 9–5 | 106.8% |
| 2026 | 15U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 3–11 | 66.0% |
| 2026 | 15U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 7–7 | 92.3% |
| 2026 | 15U/4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=3, drawn=0, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 7 | 3–8 | 75.8% |
| 2026 | 15U/5 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=11, drawn=0, lost=2). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 11–2 | 168.7% |
| 2026 | 15U/6 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 9–5 | 116.0% |
| 2026 | 15U/7 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 8 | 7–7 | 96.0% |
| 2026 | 15U/7 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=6, drawn=1, lost=6). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 6–6–1 | 92.5% |
| 2026 | 15U/8 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 8 | 8–6 | 111.8% |
| 2026 | 15U/9 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 11–3 | 131.3% |
| 2026 | 17U/1 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=13 but won+drawn+lost=12 (won=3, drawn=1, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 7 | 3–8–1 | 44.4% |
| 2026 | 17U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 11–3 | 142.4% |
| 2026 | 17U/3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=7, drawn=0, lost=6). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 7–6 | 92.4% |
| 2026 | 17U/3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=15 but won+drawn+lost=14 (won=6, drawn=0, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 6–8 | 57.1% |
| 2026 | 17U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 7 | 12–0 | 184.8% |
| 2026 | 8U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 12–1–1 | 271.9% |
| 2026 | 8U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 3–11 | 82.6% |
| 2026 | 9U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 8–7 | 182.8% |
| 2026 | 9U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 7 of 8 | 4–10 | 52.6% |
| 2026 | 9U/5 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=15 but won+drawn+lost=14 (won=12, drawn=0, lost=2). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 12–2 | 218.6% |
| 2026 | A1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 7 | 10–2 | 134.5% |
| 2026 | A1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 7 of 7 | 2–10 | 59.9% |
| 2026 | A3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 6–7–1 | 99.2% |
| 2026 | A4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 11–2–1 | 135.1% |
| 2026 | A5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 9–5 | 111.5% |
| 2026 | A5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 8 | 7–7 | 110.5% |
| 2026 | B1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 12–2 | 135.8% |
| 2026 | B2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 10–3–1 | 142.9% |
| 2026 | B2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 5–8–1 | 106.9% |
| 2026 | B3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 9–5 | 107.9% |
| 2026 | B5 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=5, drawn=0, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 5–8 | 77.5% |
| 2026 | C1 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=0, drawn=0, lost=13). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 8 of 8 | 0–13 | 49.5% |
| 2026 | C3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 7 | 10–2 | 120.6% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Westbourne Park Uniting have?
- Westbourne Park Uniting has 0 career championship points and 5 minor premierships.
- What is Westbourne Park Uniting's win rate since 2022?
- Westbourne Park Uniting's win rate since 2022 is 52.2%.
- Who has Westbourne Park Uniting played most often since 2025?
- Westbourne Park Uniting has played Flinders Park most often since 2025, with 52 meetings.