ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Warriors Netball Club (SA)

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
1
grade ladders topped
44.4%
win rate across all grades
36
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Warriors Netball Club (SA), all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.472 from 3 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • AMND League1.000

    Warriors Netball Club (SA) in AMND League: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • A. Grade0.167

    Warriors Netball Club (SA) in A. Grade: strength 0.167 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Primary0.250

    Warriors Netball Club (SA) in Primary: strength 0.250 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Warriors Netball Club (SA)
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026C3Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 711–1–1149.6%
2026D3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=2, drawn=1, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association6 of 72–8–165.2%
2026Primary 3Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 53–7–266.7%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Warriors Netball Club (SA) have?
Warriors Netball Club (SA) has 0 career championship points and 1 minor premierships.
What is Warriors Netball Club (SA)'s win rate since 2022?
Warriors Netball Club (SA)'s win rate since 2022 is 44.4%.
Who has Warriors Netball Club (SA) played most often since 2025?
Warriors Netball Club (SA) has played Angle Vale most often since 2025, with 6 meetings.