FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Vulcans Netball Club
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Vulcans Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.591 from 11 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Premier Division0.667
Vulcans Netball Club in Premier Division: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Reserves Division0.750
Vulcans Netball Club in Reserves Division: strength 0.750 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- A. Grade0.667
Vulcans Netball Club in A. Grade: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- B1.000
Vulcans Netball Club in B: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Junior0.792
Vulcans Netball Club in Junior: strength 0.792 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.250
Vulcans Netball Club in Sub-Junior: strength 0.250 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.000
Vulcans Netball Club in Primary: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Fireworks Netball Club27 vs Vulcans Netball Club
- Angle Vale20 vs Vulcans Netball Club
- Lazers (SA)20 vs Vulcans Netball Club
- Gazelles (SA)14 vs Vulcans Netball Club
- Mystic Opals14 vs Vulcans Netball Club
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 4 | 13–1 | 152.9% |
| 2026 | A2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 7 | 6–6 | 93.9% |
| 2026 | B3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 5 | 8–3–1 | 137.0% |
| 2026 | D1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 7 | 10–2 | 132.6% |
| 2026 | D3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 7–5 | 112.2% |
| 2026 | Inter 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 5 | 10–2 | 173.2% |
| 2026 | Junior 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 5 | 7–5 | 103.6% |
| 2026 | Junior 3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 7 | 10–3 | 167.1% |
| 2026 | Primary 3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 5 | 4–9 | 43.6% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 6 of 6 | 1–14 | 53.6% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 6–7 | 90.5% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Vulcans Netball Club have?
- Vulcans Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
- What is Vulcans Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
- Vulcans Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 58.6%.
- Who has Vulcans Netball Club played most often since 2025?
- Vulcans Netball Club has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 27 meetings.