ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Vulcans Netball Club

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
2
grade ladders topped
58.6%
win rate across all grades
140
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Vulcans Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.591 from 11 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.667

    Vulcans Netball Club in Premier Division: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Reserves Division0.750

    Vulcans Netball Club in Reserves Division: strength 0.750 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • A. Grade0.667

    Vulcans Netball Club in A. Grade: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • B1.000

    Vulcans Netball Club in B: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Junior0.792

    Vulcans Netball Club in Junior: strength 0.792 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.250

    Vulcans Netball Club in Sub-Junior: strength 0.250 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.000

    Vulcans Netball Club in Primary: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Vulcans Netball Club
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026A1Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 413–1152.9%
2026A2Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 76–693.9%
2026B3Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 58–3–1137.0%
2026D1Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 710–2132.6%
2026D3Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 77–5112.2%
2026Inter 2Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 510–2173.2%
2026Junior 2Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 57–5103.6%
2026Junior 3Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 710–3167.1%
2026Primary 3Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 54–943.6%
2026Sub Junior 1Elizabeth Netball Association6 of 61–1453.6%
2026Sub Junior 4Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 76–790.5%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Vulcans Netball Club have?
Vulcans Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
What is Vulcans Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
Vulcans Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 58.6%.
Who has Vulcans Netball Club played most often since 2025?
Vulcans Netball Club has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 27 meetings.