ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Valley Vikings

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
1
grade ladders topped
54.9%
win rate across all grades
102
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Valley Vikings, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.573 from 10 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.775

    Valley Vikings in Premier Division: strength 0.775 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • B0.589

    Valley Vikings in B: strength 0.589 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • C0.500

    Valley Vikings in C: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.476

    Valley Vikings in Junior: strength 0.476 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.571

    Valley Vikings in Sub-Junior: strength 0.571 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Valley Vikings
COMPETITIONGOAL %
202611&U Div 1Southern United Netball Association3 of 86–2–2143.5%
202611&U Div 2Southern United Netball Association6 of 60–1042.0%
202611&U Div 3Southern United Netball Association3 of 87–3118.0%
202613&U Div 1Southern United Netball Association7 of 70–924.8%
202613&U Div 3Southern United Netball Association1 of 58–0290.6%
20269&U Div 1Southern United Netball Association4 of 87–6–197.5%
2026Inters Div 2Southern United Netball Association2 of 57–1155.4%
2026Inters Div 3Southern United Netball Association5 of 86–4102.5%
2026Seniors Div 03Southern United Netball Association2 of 69–5–1118.3%
2026Seniors Div 06Southern United Netball Association2 of 56–2193.9%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Valley Vikings have?
Valley Vikings has 0 career championship points and 1 minor premierships.
What is Valley Vikings's win rate since 2022?
Valley Vikings's win rate since 2022 is 54.9%.
Who has Valley Vikings played most often since 2025?
Valley Vikings has played Reynella Netball Club most often since 2025, with 32 meetings.