ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

St Michael & All Angels

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
3
grade ladders topped
49.3%
win rate across all grades
353
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of St Michael & All Angels, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.486 from 26 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.381

    St Michael & All Angels in Premier Division: strength 0.381 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Reserves Division0.000

    St Michael & All Angels in Reserves Division: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • B0.389

    St Michael & All Angels in B: strength 0.389 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Inter.0.423

    St Michael & All Angels in Inter.: strength 0.423 in 2026 from 4 teams. One measured season.

  • C0.690

    St Michael & All Angels in C: strength 0.690 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.743

    St Michael & All Angels in Junior: strength 0.743 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.371

    St Michael & All Angels in Sub-Junior: strength 0.371 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.238

    St Michael & All Angels in Primary: strength 0.238 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for St Michael & All Angels
COMPETITIONGOAL %
202611U/10 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=7, drawn=0, lost=6). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 87–674.6%
202611U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 88–5–1110.8%
202611U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 812–2328.1%
202611U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 813–1229.2%
202611U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 812–2215.8%
202613U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 710–2144.0%
202613U/10 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=3, drawn=1, lost=9). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 83–9–166.9%
202613U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 814–0342.3%
202613U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 79–5175.2%
202613U/8 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=8, drawn=0, lost=3). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 78–3132.6%
202615U/4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=10, drawn=0, lost=3). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 710–3136.1%
202615U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 810–4128.0%
202615U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 80–12–265.3%
202615U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 82–10–284.4%
202617U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 82–1270.0%
202617U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 77–7121.3%
202617U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 73–9–182.5%
20268U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 84–1021.3%
20268U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 89–5186.4%
20268U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 82–1224.2%
20269U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 610–4142.9%
20269U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 82–12–135.6%
2026A1South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 711–1153.5%
2026A2South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 83–1191.9%
2026A4South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 81–12–168.5%
2026B3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=2, drawn=0, lost=11). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 82–1170.8%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does St Michael & All Angels have?
St Michael & All Angels has 0 career championship points and 3 minor premierships.
What is St Michael & All Angels's win rate since 2022?
St Michael & All Angels's win rate since 2022 is 49.3%.
Who has St Michael & All Angels played most often since 2025?
St Michael & All Angels has played Westbourne Park Uniting most often since 2025, with 50 meetings.