ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Smithfield Panthers

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
0
grade ladders topped
51.9%
win rate across all grades
106
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Smithfield Panthers, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.540 from 8 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • AMND League0.833

    Smithfield Panthers in AMND League: strength 0.833 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • A. Grade0.500

    Smithfield Panthers in A. Grade: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.600

    Smithfield Panthers in Junior: strength 0.600 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.544

    Smithfield Panthers in Sub-Junior: strength 0.544 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.250

    Smithfield Panthers in Primary: strength 0.250 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Smithfield Panthers
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026C1Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 79–2–1144.0%
2026D3Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 77–5125.6%
2026D4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=4, drawn=0, lost=7). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 74–772.4%
2026Junior 4Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 68–789.0%
2026Primary 2Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 54–8–196.2%
2026Sub Junior 2Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 612–3159.2%
2026Sub Junior 4Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 77–7127.6%
2026Sub Junior 4Elizabeth Netball Association6 of 74–1056.8%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Smithfield Panthers have?
Smithfield Panthers has 0 career championship points and 0 minor premierships.
What is Smithfield Panthers's win rate since 2022?
Smithfield Panthers's win rate since 2022 is 51.9%.
Who has Smithfield Panthers played most often since 2025?
Smithfield Panthers has played Eastern Park Demons most often since 2025, with 15 meetings.