ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Rosefield Uniting

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
6
grade ladders topped
60.1%
win rate across all grades
223
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Rosefield Uniting, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.623 from 16 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division1.000

    Rosefield Uniting in Premier Division: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Reserves Division0.571

    Rosefield Uniting in Reserves Division: strength 0.571 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • B0.667

    Rosefield Uniting in B: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Inter.0.571

    Rosefield Uniting in Inter.: strength 0.571 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • C0.722

    Rosefield Uniting in C: strength 0.722 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.538

    Rosefield Uniting in Junior: strength 0.538 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.529

    Rosefield Uniting in Sub-Junior: strength 0.529 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Rosefield Uniting
COMPETITIONGOAL %
202611U/10South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 85–983.8%
202611U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 83–1182.9%
202611U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 814–1212.2%
202611U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 86–7–197.7%
202611U/8South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 710–2–1185.7%
202613U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 73–9131.2%
202613U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 814–1146.6%
202613U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 614–0167.0%
202615U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 813–2170.6%
202615U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 85–7–297.3%
202617U/4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=5, drawn=0, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 75–873.1%
202617U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 69–5113.5%
20269U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 64–9–157.9%
20269U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 810–4156.4%
2026A3South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 811–2–1124.0%
2026B5South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 88–6108.3%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Rosefield Uniting have?
Rosefield Uniting has 0 career championship points and 6 minor premierships.
What is Rosefield Uniting's win rate since 2022?
Rosefield Uniting's win rate since 2022 is 60.1%.
Who has Rosefield Uniting played most often since 2025?
Rosefield Uniting has played Grange Uniting most often since 2025, with 24 meetings.