FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
PHOS Camden
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of PHOS Camden, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.549 from 19 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Premier Division0.286
PHOS Camden in Premier Division: strength 0.286 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- AMND League0.357
PHOS Camden in AMND League: strength 0.357 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- B0.357
PHOS Camden in B: strength 0.357 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Inter.0.714
PHOS Camden in Inter.: strength 0.714 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- C0.100
PHOS Camden in C: strength 0.100 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Junior0.595
PHOS Camden in Junior: strength 0.595 in 2026 from 4 teams. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior1.000
PHOS Camden in Sub-Junior: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.667
PHOS Camden in Primary: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Glengowrie29 vs PHOS Camden
- St Joseph's (Somerton Park)29 vs PHOS Camden
- Flinders Park24 vs PHOS Camden
- Westbourne Park Uniting24 vs PHOS Camden
- Grange Uniting23 vs PHOS Camden
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 12–2 | 147.2% |
| 2026 | 11U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 4–10 | 111.7% |
| 2026 | 11U/6 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 8 | 5–9 | 86.4% |
| 2026 | 11U/8 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 8–5 | 103.3% |
| 2026 | 13U/10 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 8 of 8 | 0–13–1 | 41.9% |
| 2026 | 13U/6 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=15 but won+drawn+lost=14 (won=4, drawn=0, lost=10). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 6 | 4–10 | 74.5% |
| 2026 | 15U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 13–0–1 | 201.2% |
| 2026 | 15U/8 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 8–5–1 | 122.0% |
| 2026 | 15U/9 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 6–8 | 103.4% |
| 2026 | 17U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 10–4 | 112.8% |
| 2026 | 17U/5 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=4, drawn=0, lost=7). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 6 | 4–7 | 73.3% |
| 2026 | 8U/1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 11–2–1 | 107.1% |
| 2026 | 8U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 12–2 | 253.8% |
| 2026 | 8U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 4–9–1 | 49.2% |
| 2026 | 9U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 6 | 11–2–1 | 164.4% |
| 2026 | 9U/5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 15–0 | 390.9% |
| 2026 | A3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 4–10 | 91.5% |
| 2026 | C2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 8–6 | 112.8% |
| 2026 | C2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 7 of 8 | 4–10 | 92.8% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does PHOS Camden have?
- PHOS Camden has 0 career championship points and 5 minor premierships.
- What is PHOS Camden's win rate since 2022?
- PHOS Camden's win rate since 2022 is 54.4%.
- Who has PHOS Camden played most often since 2025?
- PHOS Camden has played Glengowrie most often since 2025, with 29 meetings.