ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

PHOS Camden

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
5
grade ladders topped
54.4%
win rate across all grades
263
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of PHOS Camden, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.549 from 19 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.286

    PHOS Camden in Premier Division: strength 0.286 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.357

    PHOS Camden in AMND League: strength 0.357 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • B0.357

    PHOS Camden in B: strength 0.357 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Inter.0.714

    PHOS Camden in Inter.: strength 0.714 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • C0.100

    PHOS Camden in C: strength 0.100 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.595

    PHOS Camden in Junior: strength 0.595 in 2026 from 4 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior1.000

    PHOS Camden in Sub-Junior: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.667

    PHOS Camden in Primary: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for PHOS Camden
COMPETITIONGOAL %
202611U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 812–2147.2%
202611U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 84–10111.7%
202611U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 85–986.4%
202611U/8South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 78–5103.3%
202613U/10South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 80–13–141.9%
202613U/6 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=15 but won+drawn+lost=14 (won=4, drawn=0, lost=10). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 64–1074.5%
202615U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 813–0–1201.2%
202615U/8South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 88–5–1122.0%
202615U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 86–8103.4%
202617U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 810–4112.8%
202617U/5 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=4, drawn=0, lost=7). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 64–773.3%
20268U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 811–2–1107.1%
20268U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 812–2253.8%
20268U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 84–9–149.2%
20269U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 611–2–1164.4%
20269U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 815–0390.9%
2026A3South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 84–1091.5%
2026C2South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 88–6112.8%
2026C2South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 84–1092.8%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does PHOS Camden have?
PHOS Camden has 0 career championship points and 5 minor premierships.
What is PHOS Camden's win rate since 2022?
PHOS Camden's win rate since 2022 is 54.4%.
Who has PHOS Camden played most often since 2025?
PHOS Camden has played Glengowrie most often since 2025, with 29 meetings.