FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Northern Storm Netball Club
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Northern Storm Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.283 from 7 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- AMND League0.250
Northern Storm Netball Club in AMND League: strength 0.250 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- A. Grade0.333
Northern Storm Netball Club in A. Grade: strength 0.333 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- B0.000
Northern Storm Netball Club in B: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Junior0.200
Northern Storm Netball Club in Junior: strength 0.200 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.267
Northern Storm Netball Club in Sub-Junior: strength 0.267 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.667
Northern Storm Netball Club in Primary: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Fireworks Netball Club13 vs Northern Storm Netball Club
- Lazers (SA)12 vs Northern Storm Netball Club
- Angle Vale11 vs Northern Storm Netball Club
- Mystic Opals8 vs Northern Storm Netball Club
- Northern Bombers Netball Club8 vs Northern Storm Netball Club
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | C2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 5 | 6–6–1 | 95.3% |
| 2026 | D3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=10 (won=3, drawn=0, lost=7). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 7 | 3–7 | 63.3% |
| 2026 | Inter 1 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=3, drawn=0, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 5 | 3–8 | 54.0% |
| 2026 | Junior 4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 6 | 4–11 | 64.3% |
| 2026 | Primary 4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 7–5–1 | 141.3% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 7 | 6–6–1 | 100.5% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 5 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 6 | 5–10 | 71.4% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Northern Storm Netball Club have?
- Northern Storm Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 0 minor premierships.
- What is Northern Storm Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
- Northern Storm Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 37.8%.
- Who has Northern Storm Netball Club played most often since 2025?
- Northern Storm Netball Club has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 13 meetings.