ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Northern Storm Netball Club

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
0
grade ladders topped
37.8%
win rate across all grades
90
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Northern Storm Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.283 from 7 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • AMND League0.250

    Northern Storm Netball Club in AMND League: strength 0.250 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • A. Grade0.333

    Northern Storm Netball Club in A. Grade: strength 0.333 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • B0.000

    Northern Storm Netball Club in B: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Junior0.200

    Northern Storm Netball Club in Junior: strength 0.200 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.267

    Northern Storm Netball Club in Sub-Junior: strength 0.267 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.667

    Northern Storm Netball Club in Primary: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Northern Storm Netball Club
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026C2Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 56–6–195.3%
2026D3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=10 (won=3, drawn=0, lost=7). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 73–763.3%
2026Inter 1 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=3, drawn=0, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 53–854.0%
2026Junior 4Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 64–1164.3%
2026Primary 4Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 77–5–1141.3%
2026Sub Junior 3Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 76–6–1100.5%
2026Sub Junior 5Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 65–1071.4%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Northern Storm Netball Club have?
Northern Storm Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 0 minor premierships.
What is Northern Storm Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
Northern Storm Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 37.8%.
Who has Northern Storm Netball Club played most often since 2025?
Northern Storm Netball Club has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 13 meetings.