ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Northern Lights Netball Club

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
1
grade ladders topped
62.9%
win rate across all grades
62
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Northern Lights Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.600 from 5 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Reserves Division1.000

    Northern Lights Netball Club in Reserves Division: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.417

    Northern Lights Netball Club in AMND League: strength 0.417 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • A. Grade0.583

    Northern Lights Netball Club in A. Grade: strength 0.583 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Northern Lights Netball Club
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026B1Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 411–3126.4%
2026C1Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 77–4–1113.5%
2026C3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=4, drawn=0, lost=7). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association6 of 74–770.7%
2026D2Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 710–3113.3%
2026D6Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 57–5103.3%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Northern Lights Netball Club have?
Northern Lights Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 1 minor premierships.
What is Northern Lights Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
Northern Lights Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 62.9%.
Who has Northern Lights Netball Club played most often since 2025?
Northern Lights Netball Club has played Mystic Opals most often since 2025, with 19 meetings.