FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Northern Lights Netball Club
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Northern Lights Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.600 from 5 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Reserves Division1.000
Northern Lights Netball Club in Reserves Division: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- AMND League0.417
Northern Lights Netball Club in AMND League: strength 0.417 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- A. Grade0.583
Northern Lights Netball Club in A. Grade: strength 0.583 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Mystic Opals19 vs Northern Lights Netball Club
- Eastern Park Demons11 vs Northern Lights Netball Club
- Angle Vale8 vs Northern Lights Netball Club
- Fireworks Netball Club5 vs Northern Lights Netball Club
- Northern Bombers Netball Club5 vs Northern Lights Netball Club
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | B1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 4 | 11–3 | 126.4% |
| 2026 | C1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 7–4–1 | 113.5% |
| 2026 | C3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=4, drawn=0, lost=7). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 6 of 7 | 4–7 | 70.7% |
| 2026 | D2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 10–3 | 113.3% |
| 2026 | D6 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 5 | 7–5 | 103.3% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Northern Lights Netball Club have?
- Northern Lights Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 1 minor premierships.
- What is Northern Lights Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
- Northern Lights Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 62.9%.
- Who has Northern Lights Netball Club played most often since 2025?
- Northern Lights Netball Club has played Mystic Opals most often since 2025, with 19 meetings.