FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Northern Bombers Netball Club
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Northern Bombers Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.691 from 9 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- AMND League0.667
Northern Bombers Netball Club in AMND League: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- A. Grade0.771
Northern Bombers Netball Club in A. Grade: strength 0.771 in 2026 from 4 teams. One measured season.
- B0.500
Northern Bombers Netball Club in B: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Junior0.800
Northern Bombers Netball Club in Junior: strength 0.800 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior1.000
Northern Bombers Netball Club in Sub-Junior: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Primary0.167
Northern Bombers Netball Club in Primary: strength 0.167 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Angle Vale22 vs Northern Bombers Netball Club
- Lazers (SA)18 vs Northern Bombers Netball Club
- Mystic Opals11 vs Northern Bombers Netball Club
- Tiki11 vs Northern Bombers Netball Club
- Fireworks Netball Club9 vs Northern Bombers Netball Club
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | C3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=13 but won+drawn+lost=12 (won=8, drawn=0, lost=4). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 8–4 | 108.4% |
| 2026 | D4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 7 | 8–4 | 161.7% |
| 2026 | D5 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 5 | 12–1 | 221.9% |
| 2026 | D5 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=13 but won+drawn+lost=12 (won=7, drawn=1, lost=4). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 5 | 7–4–1 | 97.8% |
| 2026 | D5 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 5 | 5–8 | 81.5% |
| 2026 | Inter 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 5 | 7–5 | 113.5% |
| 2026 | Junior 4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 6 | 8–7 | 122.6% |
| 2026 | Primary 4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 6 of 7 | 1–13 | 9.0% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 5 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 6 | 14–1 | 300.9% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Northern Bombers Netball Club have?
- Northern Bombers Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
- What is Northern Bombers Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
- Northern Bombers Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 59.3%.
- Who has Northern Bombers Netball Club played most often since 2025?
- Northern Bombers Netball Club has played Angle Vale most often since 2025, with 22 meetings.