ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Mystic Opals

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
2
grade ladders topped
46.8%
win rate across all grades
158
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Mystic Opals, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.504 from 12 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.667

    Mystic Opals in Premier Division: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Reserves Division0.000

    Mystic Opals in Reserves Division: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.500

    Mystic Opals in AMND League: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • A. Grade0.708

    Mystic Opals in A. Grade: strength 0.708 in 2026 from 4 teams. One measured season.

  • B0.250

    Mystic Opals in B: strength 0.250 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Junior0.000

    Mystic Opals in Junior: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.900

    Mystic Opals in Sub-Junior: strength 0.900 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.000

    Mystic Opals in Primary: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Mystic Opals
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026A1Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 46–7–1101.4%
2026B1Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 41–1364.9%
2026C1Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 76–6113.7%
2026D3Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 711–1203.3%
2026D6Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 512–0227.0%
2026D6Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 58–4139.3%
2026D6Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 52–1052.0%
2026Inter 2Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 53–980.8%
2026Junior 4Elizabeth Netball Association6 of 60–1536.8%
2026Primary 2Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 53–8–289.1%
2026Sub Junior 1Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 612–3136.7%
2026Sub Junior 5Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 610–4–1164.1%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Mystic Opals have?
Mystic Opals has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
What is Mystic Opals's win rate since 2022?
Mystic Opals's win rate since 2022 is 46.8%.
Who has Mystic Opals played most often since 2025?
Mystic Opals has played Angle Vale most often since 2025, with 21 meetings.