FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Mystic Opals
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Mystic Opals, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.504 from 12 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Premier Division0.667
Mystic Opals in Premier Division: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Reserves Division0.000
Mystic Opals in Reserves Division: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- AMND League0.500
Mystic Opals in AMND League: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- A. Grade0.708
Mystic Opals in A. Grade: strength 0.708 in 2026 from 4 teams. One measured season.
- B0.250
Mystic Opals in B: strength 0.250 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Junior0.000
Mystic Opals in Junior: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.900
Mystic Opals in Sub-Junior: strength 0.900 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.000
Mystic Opals in Primary: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Angle Vale21 vs Mystic Opals
- Northern Lights Netball Club19 vs Mystic Opals
- Eastern Park Demons17 vs Mystic Opals
- Vulcans Netball Club14 vs Mystic Opals
- Lazers (SA)13 vs Mystic Opals
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 4 | 6–7–1 | 101.4% |
| 2026 | B1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 4 | 1–13 | 64.9% |
| 2026 | C1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 6–6 | 113.7% |
| 2026 | D3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 7 | 11–1 | 203.3% |
| 2026 | D6 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 5 | 12–0 | 227.0% |
| 2026 | D6 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 5 | 8–4 | 139.3% |
| 2026 | D6 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 5 | 2–10 | 52.0% |
| 2026 | Inter 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 5 | 3–9 | 80.8% |
| 2026 | Junior 4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 6 of 6 | 0–15 | 36.8% |
| 2026 | Primary 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 5 | 3–8–2 | 89.1% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 6 | 12–3 | 136.7% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 5 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 6 | 10–4–1 | 164.1% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Mystic Opals have?
- Mystic Opals has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
- What is Mystic Opals's win rate since 2022?
- Mystic Opals's win rate since 2022 is 46.8%.
- Who has Mystic Opals played most often since 2025?
- Mystic Opals has played Angle Vale most often since 2025, with 21 meetings.