ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Morialta Uniting

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
4
grade ladders topped
45.7%
win rate across all grades
357
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Morialta Uniting, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.451 from 26 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.500

    Morialta Uniting in Premier Division: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Reserves Division0.286

    Morialta Uniting in Reserves Division: strength 0.286 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.000

    Morialta Uniting in AMND League: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • B0.648

    Morialta Uniting in B: strength 0.648 in 2026 from 6 teams. One measured season.

  • Inter.0.486

    Morialta Uniting in Inter.: strength 0.486 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

  • C0.429

    Morialta Uniting in C: strength 0.429 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.302

    Morialta Uniting in Junior: strength 0.302 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.400

    Morialta Uniting in Sub-Junior: strength 0.400 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Morialta Uniting
COMPETITIONGOAL %
202611U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 63–1143.1%
202611U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 89–690.8%
202611U/8 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=4, drawn=1, lost=6). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 74–6–170.2%
202613U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 711–1162.7%
202613U/10South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 83–1162.5%
202613U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 88–5–1118.1%
202613U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 82–1248.0%
202613U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 86–889.2%
202615U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 88–5–297.2%
202615U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 82–1284.3%
202615U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 86–888.3%
202615U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 88–6117.7%
202615U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 89–5127.3%
202617U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 713–0213.4%
202617U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 710–3120.5%
202617U/2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=4, drawn=0, lost=9). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 84–982.6%
202617U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 811–3164.9%
202617U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 68–6106.8%
202617U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 72–1076.6%
20269U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 61–13–136.0%
20269U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 69–3–2145.9%
2026A2South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 811–3115.0%
2026A3South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 83–1191.0%
2026B1South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 85–992.7%
2026B4South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 84–1079.6%
2026C4South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 83–1166.2%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Morialta Uniting have?
Morialta Uniting has 0 career championship points and 4 minor premierships.
What is Morialta Uniting's win rate since 2022?
Morialta Uniting's win rate since 2022 is 45.7%.
Who has Morialta Uniting played most often since 2025?
Morialta Uniting has played St Joseph's (Somerton Park) most often since 2025, with 37 meetings.