ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Marion Hub Netball Club

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
1
grade ladders topped
62.5%
win rate across all grades
56
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Marion Hub Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.652 from 5 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.833

    Marion Hub Netball Club in Premier Division: strength 0.833 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.929

    Marion Hub Netball Club in AMND League: strength 0.929 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • B0.143

    Marion Hub Netball Club in B: strength 0.143 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Junior0.429

    Marion Hub Netball Club in Junior: strength 0.429 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Marion Hub Netball Club
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026C2South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 812–2195.3%
2026C4South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 811–3124.2%
202611&U Div 3Southern United Netball Association5 of 84–687.0%
2026Inters Div 3Southern United Netball Association7 of 82–873.3%
2026Seniors Div 04Southern United Netball Association2 of 76–2106.1%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Marion Hub Netball Club have?
Marion Hub Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 1 minor premierships.
What is Marion Hub Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
Marion Hub Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 62.5%.
Who has Marion Hub Netball Club played most often since 2025?
Marion Hub Netball Club has played Cove Lightning most often since 2025, with 7 meetings.