FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Lazers (SA)
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Lazers (SA), all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.427 from 15 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Premier Division0.417
Lazers (SA) in Premier Division: strength 0.417 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Reserves Division0.750
Lazers (SA) in Reserves Division: strength 0.750 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- AMND League0.167
Lazers (SA) in AMND League: strength 0.167 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- A. Grade0.278
Lazers (SA) in A. Grade: strength 0.278 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- Junior1.000
Lazers (SA) in Junior: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.300
Lazers (SA) in Sub-Junior: strength 0.300 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.833
Lazers (SA) in Primary: strength 0.833 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Fireworks Netball Club29 vs Lazers (SA)
- Angle Vale26 vs Lazers (SA)
- Gazelles (SA)25 vs Lazers (SA)
- Gumnuts20 vs Lazers (SA)
- Vulcans Netball Club20 vs Lazers (SA)
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 4 | 5–8–1 | 90.9% |
| 2026 | A2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 6–6–1 | 95.8% |
| 2026 | B2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=10, drawn=0, lost=1). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 5 | 10–1 | 134.3% |
| 2026 | B3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 5 | 6–6 | 97.8% |
| 2026 | C2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 5 | 3–10 | 86.5% |
| 2026 | C4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 5 | 5–7 | 90.8% |
| 2026 | C4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=2, drawn=1, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 5 | 2–8–1 | 77.5% |
| 2026 | D1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 6 of 7 | 2–9–1 | 86.2% |
| 2026 | D4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 8–4 | 136.1% |
| 2026 | D5 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 5 | 1–11–1 | 39.7% |
| 2026 | Junior 3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 7 | 11–1–1 | 154.1% |
| 2026 | Primary 4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 7 | 8–5 | 276.2% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 6 | 8–7 | 94.3% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 7–6 | 98.8% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 5 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 6 of 6 | 3–12 | 41.8% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Lazers (SA) have?
- Lazers (SA) has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
- What is Lazers (SA)'s win rate since 2022?
- Lazers (SA)'s win rate since 2022 is 44.3%.
- Who has Lazers (SA) played most often since 2025?
- Lazers (SA) has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 29 meetings.