ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Lazers (SA)

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
2
grade ladders topped
44.3%
win rate across all grades
192
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Lazers (SA), all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.427 from 15 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.417

    Lazers (SA) in Premier Division: strength 0.417 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Reserves Division0.750

    Lazers (SA) in Reserves Division: strength 0.750 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.167

    Lazers (SA) in AMND League: strength 0.167 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • A. Grade0.278

    Lazers (SA) in A. Grade: strength 0.278 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior1.000

    Lazers (SA) in Junior: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.300

    Lazers (SA) in Sub-Junior: strength 0.300 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.833

    Lazers (SA) in Primary: strength 0.833 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Lazers (SA)
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026A1Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 45–8–190.9%
2026A2Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 76–6–195.8%
2026B2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=10, drawn=0, lost=1). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 510–1134.3%
2026B3Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 56–697.8%
2026C2Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 53–1086.5%
2026C4Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 55–790.8%
2026C4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=2, drawn=1, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 52–8–177.5%
2026D1Elizabeth Netball Association6 of 72–9–186.2%
2026D4Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 78–4136.1%
2026D5Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 51–11–139.7%
2026Junior 3Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 711–1–1154.1%
2026Primary 4Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 78–5276.2%
2026Sub Junior 1Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 68–794.3%
2026Sub Junior 3Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 77–698.8%
2026Sub Junior 5Elizabeth Netball Association6 of 63–1241.8%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Lazers (SA) have?
Lazers (SA) has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
What is Lazers (SA)'s win rate since 2022?
Lazers (SA)'s win rate since 2022 is 44.3%.
Who has Lazers (SA) played most often since 2025?
Lazers (SA) has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 29 meetings.