FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Koala United
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Koala United, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.300 from 5 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- A. Grade0.083
Koala United in A. Grade: strength 0.083 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Junior0.500
Koala United in Junior: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.833
Koala United in Sub-Junior: strength 0.833 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Primary0.000
Koala United in Primary: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Angle Vale11 vs Koala United
- Gazelles (SA)9 vs Koala United
- Fireworks Netball Club8 vs Koala United
- Lazers (SA)7 vs Koala United
- Smithfield Panthers7 vs Koala United
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | D1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 7 of 7 | 1–11 | 51.0% |
| 2026 | D4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 6 of 7 | 1–10–1 | 59.3% |
| 2026 | Junior 3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 8–5 | 110.3% |
| 2026 | Primary 4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=0, drawn=0, lost=13). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 7 of 7 | 0–13 | 17.4% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 7 | 9–4 | 134.6% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Koala United have?
- Koala United has 0 career championship points and 0 minor premierships.
- What is Koala United's win rate since 2022?
- Koala United's win rate since 2022 is 30.2%.
- Who has Koala United played most often since 2025?
- Koala United has played Angle Vale most often since 2025, with 11 meetings.