FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Hectorville Netball Club
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Hectorville Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.537 from 24 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Reserves Division1.000
Hectorville Netball Club in Reserves Division: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- AMND League0.167
Hectorville Netball Club in AMND League: strength 0.167 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- B0.250
Hectorville Netball Club in B: strength 0.250 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Inter.0.552
Hectorville Netball Club in Inter.: strength 0.552 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.
- C0.636
Hectorville Netball Club in C: strength 0.636 in 2026 from 7 teams. One measured season.
- Junior0.514
Hectorville Netball Club in Junior: strength 0.514 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.643
Hectorville Netball Club in Sub-Junior: strength 0.643 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.143
Hectorville Netball Club in Primary: strength 0.143 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Westbourne Park Uniting51 vs Hectorville Netball Club
- Henley36 vs Hectorville Netball Club
- St Michael & All Angels34 vs Hectorville Netball Club
- Grange Uniting26 vs Hectorville Netball Club
- Glengowrie23 vs Hectorville Netball Club
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11U/10 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 13–1 | 391.4% |
| 2026 | 11U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 9–5 | 105.9% |
| 2026 | 11U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 8 of 8 | 2–12 | 53.3% |
| 2026 | 11U/6 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 12–2 | 395.2% |
| 2026 | 11U/8 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 7 of 7 | 1–11 | 45.6% |
| 2026 | 13U/10 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 11–2 | 320.9% |
| 2026 | 13U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 11–3 | 112.6% |
| 2026 | 13U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 9–5 | 136.8% |
| 2026 | 13U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 8–5 | 139.8% |
| 2026 | 13U/5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 7 | 6–7 | 84.4% |
| 2026 | 13U/7 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 9–3–2 | 145.4% |
| 2026 | 13U/8 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 7 | 5–8 | 116.5% |
| 2026 | 15U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 10–3–1 | 152.4% |
| 2026 | 15U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 7 | 10–2–1 | 132.6% |
| 2026 | 15U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 7 | 4–9 | 97.6% |
| 2026 | 15U/7 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 8 of 8 | 4–10 | 73.8% |
| 2026 | 15U/9 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 7–7 | 109.8% |
| 2026 | 17U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 7 of 7 | 2–11 | 67.5% |
| 2026 | 17U/6 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 6–7 | 115.8% |
| 2026 | 8U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 7 of 8 | 1–11–2 | 20.2% |
| 2026 | 9U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 6 | 12–1–1 | 339.5% |
| 2026 | 9U/5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 3–10–2 | 47.9% |
| 2026 | B5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 13–1 | 181.9% |
| 2026 | C3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 7 | 5–8 | 77.2% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Hectorville Netball Club have?
- Hectorville Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 6 minor premierships.
- What is Hectorville Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
- Hectorville Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 53.1%.
- Who has Hectorville Netball Club played most often since 2025?
- Hectorville Netball Club has played Westbourne Park Uniting most often since 2025, with 51 meetings.