ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Hectorville Netball Club

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
6
grade ladders topped
53.1%
win rate across all grades
326
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Hectorville Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.537 from 24 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Reserves Division1.000

    Hectorville Netball Club in Reserves Division: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.167

    Hectorville Netball Club in AMND League: strength 0.167 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • B0.250

    Hectorville Netball Club in B: strength 0.250 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Inter.0.552

    Hectorville Netball Club in Inter.: strength 0.552 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

  • C0.636

    Hectorville Netball Club in C: strength 0.636 in 2026 from 7 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.514

    Hectorville Netball Club in Junior: strength 0.514 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.643

    Hectorville Netball Club in Sub-Junior: strength 0.643 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.143

    Hectorville Netball Club in Primary: strength 0.143 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Hectorville Netball Club
COMPETITIONGOAL %
202611U/10South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 813–1391.4%
202611U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 89–5105.9%
202611U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 82–1253.3%
202611U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 812–2395.2%
202611U/8South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 71–1145.6%
202613U/10South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 811–2320.9%
202613U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 811–3112.6%
202613U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 89–5136.8%
202613U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 78–5139.8%
202613U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 76–784.4%
202613U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 89–3–2145.4%
202613U/8South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 75–8116.5%
202615U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 810–3–1152.4%
202615U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 710–2–1132.6%
202615U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 74–997.6%
202615U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 84–1073.8%
202615U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 87–7109.8%
202617U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 72–1167.5%
202617U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 76–7115.8%
20268U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 81–11–220.2%
20269U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 612–1–1339.5%
20269U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 83–10–247.9%
2026B5South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 813–1181.9%
2026C3South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 75–877.2%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Hectorville Netball Club have?
Hectorville Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 6 minor premierships.
What is Hectorville Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
Hectorville Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 53.1%.
Who has Hectorville Netball Club played most often since 2025?
Hectorville Netball Club has played Westbourne Park Uniting most often since 2025, with 51 meetings.