FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Gumnuts
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Gumnuts, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.580 from 9 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Reserves Division0.375
Gumnuts in Reserves Division: strength 0.375 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- AMND League0.333
Gumnuts in AMND League: strength 0.333 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- A. Grade1.000
Gumnuts in A. Grade: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Junior0.667
Gumnuts in Junior: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.689
Gumnuts in Sub-Junior: strength 0.689 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.400
Gumnuts in Primary: strength 0.400 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Fireworks Netball Club22 vs Gumnuts
- Lazers (SA)20 vs Gumnuts
- Angle Vale17 vs Gumnuts
- Eastern Park Demons12 vs Gumnuts
- Vulcans Netball Club9 vs Gumnuts
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | B2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 5 | 8–4 | 123.9% |
| 2026 | B2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=10 (won=3, drawn=0, lost=7). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 5 | 3–7 | 74.6% |
| 2026 | C3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=4, drawn=0, lost=9). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 7 | 4–9 | 82.0% |
| 2026 | D2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 7 | 11–2 | 128.9% |
| 2026 | Junior 3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=9, drawn=1, lost=3). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 9–3–1 | 136.3% |
| 2026 | Primary 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 6 | 6–8–1 | 67.5% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 1 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=15 but won+drawn+lost=14 (won=10, drawn=0, lost=4). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 6 | 10–4 | 176.5% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 6 | 9–6 | 113.3% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=13 but won+drawn+lost=12 (won=7, drawn=0, lost=5). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 7–5 | 111.0% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Gumnuts have?
- Gumnuts has 0 career championship points and 1 minor premierships.
- What is Gumnuts's win rate since 2022?
- Gumnuts's win rate since 2022 is 57.3%.
- Who has Gumnuts played most often since 2025?
- Gumnuts has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 22 meetings.