ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Gumnuts

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
1
grade ladders topped
57.3%
win rate across all grades
117
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Gumnuts, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.580 from 9 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Reserves Division0.375

    Gumnuts in Reserves Division: strength 0.375 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.333

    Gumnuts in AMND League: strength 0.333 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • A. Grade1.000

    Gumnuts in A. Grade: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Junior0.667

    Gumnuts in Junior: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.689

    Gumnuts in Sub-Junior: strength 0.689 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.400

    Gumnuts in Primary: strength 0.400 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Gumnuts
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026B2Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 58–4123.9%
2026B2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=10 (won=3, drawn=0, lost=7). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 53–774.6%
2026C3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=4, drawn=0, lost=9). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 74–982.0%
2026D2Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 711–2128.9%
2026Junior 3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=9, drawn=1, lost=3). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 79–3–1136.3%
2026Primary 1Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 66–8–167.5%
2026Sub Junior 1 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=15 but won+drawn+lost=14 (won=10, drawn=0, lost=4). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 610–4176.5%
2026Sub Junior 1Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 69–6113.3%
2026Sub Junior 3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=13 but won+drawn+lost=12 (won=7, drawn=0, lost=5). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 77–5111.0%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Gumnuts have?
Gumnuts has 0 career championship points and 1 minor premierships.
What is Gumnuts's win rate since 2022?
Gumnuts's win rate since 2022 is 57.3%.
Who has Gumnuts played most often since 2025?
Gumnuts has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 22 meetings.