ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Grange Uniting

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
3
grade ladders topped
45.2%
win rate across all grades
398
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Grange Uniting, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.425 from 29 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.460

    Grange Uniting in Premier Division: strength 0.460 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Reserves Division0.143

    Grange Uniting in Reserves Division: strength 0.143 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • B0.246

    Grange Uniting in B: strength 0.246 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Inter.0.566

    Grange Uniting in Inter.: strength 0.566 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

  • C0.359

    Grange Uniting in C: strength 0.359 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.379

    Grange Uniting in Junior: strength 0.379 in 2026 from 7 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.400

    Grange Uniting in Sub-Junior: strength 0.400 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.667

    Grange Uniting in Primary: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Grange Uniting
COMPETITIONGOAL %
202611U/10South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 83–1059.3%
202611U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 89–4–1126.5%
202611U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 88–6144.4%
202611U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 87–7–146.8%
202611U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 85–957.4%
202611U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 64–1144.4%
202611U/8South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 74–967.3%
202613U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 74–982.5%
202613U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 86–873.5%
202613U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 79–4–1128.3%
202613U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 84–1065.4%
202613U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 64–1055.6%
202615U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 68–5–196.3%
202615U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 82–12–174.2%
202615U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 813–1181.8%
202615U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 812–2141.0%
202615U/8South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 85–955.7%
202617U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 89–5109.1%
202617U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 74–1070.7%
202617U/7 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=13 but won+drawn+lost=12 (won=1, drawn=0, lost=11). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 71–1162.6%
20268U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 84–1053.6%
20268U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 812–1–1376.5%
20268U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 810–4176.2%
20269U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 610–5121.0%
20269U/3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=12 (won=4, drawn=0, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 64–837.5%
2026A1 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=6, drawn=0, lost=5). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 76–5106.4%
2026A1South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 72–1069.1%
2026A5South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 89–5112.1%
2026B5South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 82–1269.7%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Grange Uniting have?
Grange Uniting has 0 career championship points and 3 minor premierships.
What is Grange Uniting's win rate since 2022?
Grange Uniting's win rate since 2022 is 45.2%.
Who has Grange Uniting played most often since 2025?
Grange Uniting has played Westbourne Park Uniting most often since 2025, with 49 meetings.