ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Glenunga

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
3
grade ladders topped
46.4%
win rate across all grades
211
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Glenunga, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.486 from 15 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • AMND League0.429

    Glenunga in AMND League: strength 0.429 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • B0.167

    Glenunga in B: strength 0.167 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Inter.0.619

    Glenunga in Inter.: strength 0.619 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • C0.444

    Glenunga in C: strength 0.444 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.571

    Glenunga in Junior: strength 0.571 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.457

    Glenunga in Sub-Junior: strength 0.457 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.714

    Glenunga in Primary: strength 0.714 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Glenunga
COMPETITIONGOAL %
202611U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 810–4123.8%
202611U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 89–4–198.0%
202611U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 60–1420.1%
202613U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 76–5–1129.3%
202613U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 611–3–1155.2%
202613U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 63–1278.0%
202615U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 81–1348.4%
202615U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 811–2–1129.2%
202615U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 89–5132.7%
202617U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 83–1171.7%
202617U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 75–871.7%
20268U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 89–5169.6%
20269U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 65–1055.8%
20269U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 810–4–1163.8%
2026C1South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 86–892.5%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Glenunga have?
Glenunga has 0 career championship points and 3 minor premierships.
What is Glenunga's win rate since 2022?
Glenunga's win rate since 2022 is 46.4%.
Who has Glenunga played most often since 2025?
Glenunga has played Westbourne Park Uniting most often since 2025, with 36 meetings.