FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Glenunga
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Glenunga, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.486 from 15 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- AMND League0.429
Glenunga in AMND League: strength 0.429 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- B0.167
Glenunga in B: strength 0.167 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Inter.0.619
Glenunga in Inter.: strength 0.619 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- C0.444
Glenunga in C: strength 0.444 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- Junior0.571
Glenunga in Junior: strength 0.571 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.457
Glenunga in Sub-Junior: strength 0.457 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.714
Glenunga in Primary: strength 0.714 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Westbourne Park Uniting36 vs Glenunga
- Flinders Park24 vs Glenunga
- Glengowrie22 vs Glenunga
- Hectorville Netball Club16 vs Glenunga
- Henley15 vs Glenunga
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 10–4 | 123.8% |
| 2026 | 11U/5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 9–4–1 | 98.0% |
| 2026 | 11U/7 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 6 | 0–14 | 20.1% |
| 2026 | 13U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 7 | 6–5–1 | 129.3% |
| 2026 | 13U/6 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 6 | 11–3–1 | 155.2% |
| 2026 | 13U/9 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 6 | 3–12 | 78.0% |
| 2026 | 15U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 8 of 8 | 1–13 | 48.4% |
| 2026 | 15U/7 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 8 | 11–2–1 | 129.2% |
| 2026 | 15U/7 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 9–5 | 132.7% |
| 2026 | 17U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 8 of 8 | 3–11 | 71.7% |
| 2026 | 17U/6 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 7 | 5–8 | 71.7% |
| 2026 | 8U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 9–5 | 169.6% |
| 2026 | 9U/1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 6 | 5–10 | 55.8% |
| 2026 | 9U/5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 10–4–1 | 163.8% |
| 2026 | C1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 8 | 6–8 | 92.5% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Glenunga have?
- Glenunga has 0 career championship points and 3 minor premierships.
- What is Glenunga's win rate since 2022?
- Glenunga's win rate since 2022 is 46.4%.
- Who has Glenunga played most often since 2025?
- Glenunga has played Westbourne Park Uniting most often since 2025, with 36 meetings.