FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Glengowrie
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Glengowrie, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.532 from 36 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Reserves Division0.357
Glengowrie in Reserves Division: strength 0.357 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- AMND League0.714
Glengowrie in AMND League: strength 0.714 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- B0.500
Glengowrie in B: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Inter.0.645
Glengowrie in Inter.: strength 0.645 in 2026 from 7 teams. One measured season.
- C0.472
Glengowrie in C: strength 0.472 in 2026 from 7 teams. One measured season.
- Junior0.461
Glengowrie in Junior: strength 0.461 in 2026 from 7 teams. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.594
Glengowrie in Sub-Junior: strength 0.594 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.543
Glengowrie in Primary: strength 0.543 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- St Joseph's (Somerton Park)62 vs Glengowrie
- Henley47 vs Glengowrie
- St Michael & All Angels47 vs Glengowrie
- Westbourne Park Uniting46 vs Glengowrie
- Grange Uniting45 vs Glengowrie
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11U/1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 6 | 12–2 | 227.2% |
| 2026 | 11U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 4–10 | 85.6% |
| 2026 | 11U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 8 | 6–8 | 109.9% |
| 2026 | 11U/4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=15 but won+drawn+lost=14 (won=3, drawn=1, lost=10). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 7 of 8 | 3–10–1 | 51.0% |
| 2026 | 11U/5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 8–4–2 | 117.6% |
| 2026 | 11U/9 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 9–3–1 | 153.8% |
| 2026 | 11U/9 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 3–10–1 | 80.6% |
| 2026 | 13U/1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 9–4 | 134.0% |
| 2026 | 13U/1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 7 | 4–9 | 76.7% |
| 2026 | 13U/10 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 8 | 3–9–1 | 57.5% |
| 2026 | 13U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 7–7 | 134.5% |
| 2026 | 13U/5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 7–5–1 | 164.4% |
| 2026 | 13U/7 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 8–5–1 | 114.9% |
| 2026 | 13U/9 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 6 | 7–8 | 103.7% |
| 2026 | 15U/1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 6 | 14–0 | 186.7% |
| 2026 | 15U/1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 6 | 9–5 | 121.7% |
| 2026 | 15U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 11–4 | 143.6% |
| 2026 | 15U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 8–5–1 | 115.2% |
| 2026 | 15U/5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 8–6 | 133.3% |
| 2026 | 15U/6 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 5–8–1 | 80.0% |
| 2026 | 15U/9 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 8 | 5–9 | 95.0% |
| 2026 | 17U/4 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 5–7 | 109.6% |
| 2026 | 17U/7 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 5–8 | 67.5% |
| 2026 | 8U/1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 12–2 | 243.9% |
| 2026 | 8U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 10–4 | 422.6% |
| 2026 | 8U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 8 | 6–8 | 44.9% |
| 2026 | 8U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 8–5–1 | 163.6% |
| 2026 | 8U/4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=0, drawn=1, lost=12). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 8 of 8 | 0–12–1 | 2.7% |
| 2026 | 9U/1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 1 of 6 | 15–0 | 379.0% |
| 2026 | 9U/1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 6 | 13–2 | 161.8% |
| 2026 | 9U/2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 6 | 4–8–3 | 68.4% |
| 2026 | 9U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 6 | 5–9 | 56.5% |
| 2026 | 9U/5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 6–8–1 | 102.3% |
| 2026 | B1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 8–6 | 90.0% |
| 2026 | B3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 7 of 8 | 4–10 | 103.0% |
| 2026 | C2 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 10–4 | 109.5% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Glengowrie have?
- Glengowrie has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
- What is Glengowrie's win rate since 2022?
- Glengowrie's win rate since 2022 is 52.1%.
- Who has Glengowrie played most often since 2025?
- Glengowrie has played St Joseph's (Somerton Park) most often since 2025, with 62 meetings.