ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Glengowrie

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
2
grade ladders topped
52.1%
win rate across all grades
501
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Glengowrie, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.532 from 36 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Reserves Division0.357

    Glengowrie in Reserves Division: strength 0.357 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.714

    Glengowrie in AMND League: strength 0.714 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • B0.500

    Glengowrie in B: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Inter.0.645

    Glengowrie in Inter.: strength 0.645 in 2026 from 7 teams. One measured season.

  • C0.472

    Glengowrie in C: strength 0.472 in 2026 from 7 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.461

    Glengowrie in Junior: strength 0.461 in 2026 from 7 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.594

    Glengowrie in Sub-Junior: strength 0.594 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.543

    Glengowrie in Primary: strength 0.543 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Glengowrie
COMPETITIONGOAL %
202611U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 612–2227.2%
202611U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 84–1085.6%
202611U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 86–8109.9%
202611U/4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=15 but won+drawn+lost=14 (won=3, drawn=1, lost=10). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 83–10–151.0%
202611U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 88–4–2117.6%
202611U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 89–3–1153.8%
202611U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 83–10–180.6%
202613U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 79–4134.0%
202613U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 74–976.7%
202613U/10South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 83–9–157.5%
202613U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 87–7134.5%
202613U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 77–5–1164.4%
202613U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 88–5–1114.9%
202613U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 67–8103.7%
202615U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 614–0186.7%
202615U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 69–5121.7%
202615U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 811–4143.6%
202615U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 88–5–1115.2%
202615U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 88–6133.3%
202615U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 85–8–180.0%
202615U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 85–995.0%
202617U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 75–7109.6%
202617U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 75–867.5%
20268U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 812–2243.9%
20268U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 810–4422.6%
20268U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 86–844.9%
20268U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 88–5–1163.6%
20268U/4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=0, drawn=1, lost=12). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 80–12–12.7%
20269U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 615–0379.0%
20269U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 613–2161.8%
20269U/2South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 64–8–368.4%
20269U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 65–956.5%
20269U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 86–8–1102.3%
2026B1South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 88–690.0%
2026B3South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 84–10103.0%
2026C2South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 810–4109.5%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Glengowrie have?
Glengowrie has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
What is Glengowrie's win rate since 2022?
Glengowrie's win rate since 2022 is 52.1%.
Who has Glengowrie played most often since 2025?
Glengowrie has played St Joseph's (Somerton Park) most often since 2025, with 62 meetings.