ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Gazelles (SA)

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
2
grade ladders topped
37.7%
win rate across all grades
154
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Gazelles (SA), all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.433 from 12 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.417

    Gazelles (SA) in Premier Division: strength 0.417 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.875

    Gazelles (SA) in AMND League: strength 0.875 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • A. Grade0.167

    Gazelles (SA) in A. Grade: strength 0.167 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • B0.750

    Gazelles (SA) in B: strength 0.750 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Junior0.167

    Gazelles (SA) in Junior: strength 0.167 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.500

    Gazelles (SA) in Sub-Junior: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.200

    Gazelles (SA) in Primary: strength 0.200 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Gazelles (SA)
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026A1Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 45–986.3%
2026A2Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 77–5111.3%
2026C2Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 511–2141.6%
2026C4Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 55–6–189.2%
2026D1Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 73–8–173.1%
2026D4Elizabeth Netball Association7 of 70–11–140.1%
2026Inter 1Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 56–5–181.2%
2026Junior 1Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 46–888.7%
2026Junior 3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=13 but won+drawn+lost=12 (won=0, drawn=0, lost=12). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association7 of 70–1250.2%
2026Primary 1Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 63–10–251.1%
2026Sub Junior 3Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 711–0–1212.1%
2026Sub Junior 4Elizabeth Netball Association7 of 71–1346.6%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Gazelles (SA) have?
Gazelles (SA) has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
What is Gazelles (SA)'s win rate since 2022?
Gazelles (SA)'s win rate since 2022 is 37.7%.
Who has Gazelles (SA) played most often since 2025?
Gazelles (SA) has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 30 meetings.