ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
1
grade ladders topped
47.5%
win rate across all grades
122
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.524 from 13 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.422

    Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club in Premier Division: strength 0.422 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • B0.417

    Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club in B: strength 0.417 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • C0.611

    Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club in C: strength 0.611 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.676

    Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club in Junior: strength 0.676 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.429

    Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club in Sub-Junior: strength 0.429 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club
COMPETITIONGOAL %
202611&U Div 1Southern United Netball Association4 of 86–4165.9%
202611&U Div 2Southern United Netball Association3 of 65–572.0%
202611&U Div 3Southern United Netball Association2 of 87–3201.5%
202613&U Div 1Southern United Netball Association2 of 75–1–2140.8%
202613&U Div 2Southern United Netball Association1 of 78–0316.0%
202613&U Div 2Southern United Netball Association7 of 70–926.5%
20269&U Div 1Southern United Netball Association5 of 86–898.5%
2026Inters Div 1Southern United Netball Association2 of 76–1–1178.5%
2026Inters Div 1 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=8 but won+drawn+lost=7 (won=2, drawn=0, lost=5). Imported unchanged from source.)Southern United Netball Association6 of 72–559.8%
2026Inters Div 2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=8 but won+drawn+lost=7 (won=1, drawn=0, lost=6). Imported unchanged from source.)Southern United Netball Association4 of 51–664.6%
2026Seniors Div 01Southern United Netball Association3 of 67–7–189.7%
2026Seniors Div 04Southern United Netball Association3 of 75–3117.3%
2026Seniors Div 04Southern United Netball Association7 of 70–852.4%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club have?
Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 1 minor premierships.
What is Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 47.5%.
Who has Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club played most often since 2025?
Flagstaff Hill Falcons Netball Club has played Reynella Netball Club most often since 2025, with 44 meetings.