ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Fireworks Netball Club

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
6
grade ladders topped
55.3%
win rate across all grades
304
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Fireworks Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.551 from 23 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division1.000

    Fireworks Netball Club in Premier Division: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Reserves Division0.625

    Fireworks Netball Club in Reserves Division: strength 0.625 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.375

    Fireworks Netball Club in AMND League: strength 0.375 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • A. Grade0.417

    Fireworks Netball Club in A. Grade: strength 0.417 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • B0.625

    Fireworks Netball Club in B: strength 0.625 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.550

    Fireworks Netball Club in Junior: strength 0.550 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.320

    Fireworks Netball Club in Sub-Junior: strength 0.320 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.813

    Fireworks Netball Club in Primary: strength 0.813 in 2026 from 4 teams. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Fireworks Netball Club
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026A2Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 712–0175.2%
2026B2Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 53–988.2%
2026B3Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 512–0219.9%
2026C3Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 76–8104.5%
2026C4Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 55–788.6%
2026D1Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 77–5107.1%
2026D2Elizabeth Netball Association6 of 73–10–176.3%
2026Inter 1Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 512–0506.6%
2026Inter 1Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 53–8–165.5%
2026Junior 1Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 411–3138.5%
2026Junior 2Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 510–2153.2%
2026Junior 2Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 56–6145.0%
2026Junior 2Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 55–7102.0%
2026Junior 3Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 77–7106.6%
2026Primary 1Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 615–0491.4%
2026Primary 2Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 59–2–2187.1%
2026Primary 3Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 56–5–1112.8%
2026Primary 4Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 78–4–1127.3%
2026Sub Junior 1Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 65–1070.9%
2026Sub Junior 2Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 68–7126.8%
2026Sub Junior 2Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 67–856.1%
2026Sub Junior 2Elizabeth Netball Association6 of 63–1269.8%
2026Sub Junior 5Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 65–1073.5%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Fireworks Netball Club have?
Fireworks Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 6 minor premierships.
What is Fireworks Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
Fireworks Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 55.3%.
Who has Fireworks Netball Club played most often since 2025?
Fireworks Netball Club has played Angle Vale most often since 2025, with 42 meetings.