FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Fireworks Netball Club
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Fireworks Netball Club, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.551 from 23 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Premier Division1.000
Fireworks Netball Club in Premier Division: strength 1.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Reserves Division0.625
Fireworks Netball Club in Reserves Division: strength 0.625 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- AMND League0.375
Fireworks Netball Club in AMND League: strength 0.375 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- A. Grade0.417
Fireworks Netball Club in A. Grade: strength 0.417 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- B0.625
Fireworks Netball Club in B: strength 0.625 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Junior0.550
Fireworks Netball Club in Junior: strength 0.550 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.320
Fireworks Netball Club in Sub-Junior: strength 0.320 in 2026 from 5 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.813
Fireworks Netball Club in Primary: strength 0.813 in 2026 from 4 teams. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Angle Vale42 vs Fireworks Netball Club
- Eastern Park Demons41 vs Fireworks Netball Club
- Gazelles (SA)30 vs Fireworks Netball Club
- Lazers (SA)29 vs Fireworks Netball Club
- Vulcans Netball Club27 vs Fireworks Netball Club
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 7 | 12–0 | 175.2% |
| 2026 | B2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 5 | 3–9 | 88.2% |
| 2026 | B3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 5 | 12–0 | 219.9% |
| 2026 | C3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 6–8 | 104.5% |
| 2026 | C4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 5 | 5–7 | 88.6% |
| 2026 | D1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 7–5 | 107.1% |
| 2026 | D2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 6 of 7 | 3–10–1 | 76.3% |
| 2026 | Inter 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 5 | 12–0 | 506.6% |
| 2026 | Inter 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 5 | 3–8–1 | 65.5% |
| 2026 | Junior 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 4 | 11–3 | 138.5% |
| 2026 | Junior 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 5 | 10–2 | 153.2% |
| 2026 | Junior 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 5 | 6–6 | 145.0% |
| 2026 | Junior 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 5 | 5–7 | 102.0% |
| 2026 | Junior 3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 7 | 7–7 | 106.6% |
| 2026 | Primary 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 6 | 15–0 | 491.4% |
| 2026 | Primary 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 5 | 9–2–2 | 187.1% |
| 2026 | Primary 3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 5 | 6–5–1 | 112.8% |
| 2026 | Primary 4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 7 | 8–4–1 | 127.3% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 6 | 5–10 | 70.9% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 6 | 8–7 | 126.8% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 6 | 7–8 | 56.1% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 6 of 6 | 3–12 | 69.8% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 5 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 6 | 5–10 | 73.5% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Fireworks Netball Club have?
- Fireworks Netball Club has 0 career championship points and 6 minor premierships.
- What is Fireworks Netball Club's win rate since 2022?
- Fireworks Netball Club's win rate since 2022 is 55.3%.
- Who has Fireworks Netball Club played most often since 2025?
- Fireworks Netball Club has played Angle Vale most often since 2025, with 42 meetings.