ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Eastern Park Demons

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
2
grade ladders topped
46.5%
win rate across all grades
170
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Eastern Park Demons, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.392 from 13 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Reserves Division0.500

    Eastern Park Demons in Reserves Division: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • A. Grade0.000

    Eastern Park Demons in A. Grade: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • B0.000

    Eastern Park Demons in B: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Junior0.467

    Eastern Park Demons in Junior: strength 0.467 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.233

    Eastern Park Demons in Sub-Junior: strength 0.233 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.750

    Eastern Park Demons in Primary: strength 0.750 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Eastern Park Demons
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026B1Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 49–5100.7%
2026B1Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 45–993.7%
2026B2Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 56–691.4%
2026D2Elizabeth Netball Association7 of 72–11–153.0%
2026Inter 2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=10 (won=0, drawn=0, lost=10). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 50–1037.3%
2026Junior 1Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 412–2182.1%
2026Junior 2Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 52–1054.2%
2026Junior 4Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 67–7–1197.7%
2026Primary 2Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 59–4213.0%
2026Primary 3Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 512–0330.6%
2026Sub Junior 2Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 65–1074.4%
2026Sub Junior 3Elizabeth Netball Association6 of 75–775.5%
2026Sub Junior 4Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 75–877.8%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Eastern Park Demons have?
Eastern Park Demons has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
What is Eastern Park Demons's win rate since 2022?
Eastern Park Demons's win rate since 2022 is 46.5%.
Who has Eastern Park Demons played most often since 2025?
Eastern Park Demons has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 41 meetings.