FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Eastern Park Demons
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Eastern Park Demons, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.392 from 13 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Reserves Division0.500
Eastern Park Demons in Reserves Division: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- A. Grade0.000
Eastern Park Demons in A. Grade: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- B0.000
Eastern Park Demons in B: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Junior0.467
Eastern Park Demons in Junior: strength 0.467 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.233
Eastern Park Demons in Sub-Junior: strength 0.233 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.750
Eastern Park Demons in Primary: strength 0.750 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Fireworks Netball Club41 vs Eastern Park Demons
- Angle Vale18 vs Eastern Park Demons
- Mystic Opals17 vs Eastern Park Demons
- Smithfield Panthers15 vs Eastern Park Demons
- Gumnuts12 vs Eastern Park Demons
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | B1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 4 | 9–5 | 100.7% |
| 2026 | B1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 4 | 5–9 | 93.7% |
| 2026 | B2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 5 | 6–6 | 91.4% |
| 2026 | D2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 7 of 7 | 2–11–1 | 53.0% |
| 2026 | Inter 2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=10 (won=0, drawn=0, lost=10). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 5 | 0–10 | 37.3% |
| 2026 | Junior 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 4 | 12–2 | 182.1% |
| 2026 | Junior 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 5 | 2–10 | 54.2% |
| 2026 | Junior 4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 6 | 7–7–1 | 197.7% |
| 2026 | Primary 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 5 | 9–4 | 213.0% |
| 2026 | Primary 3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 5 | 12–0 | 330.6% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 6 | 5–10 | 74.4% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 6 of 7 | 5–7 | 75.5% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 7 | 5–8 | 77.8% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Eastern Park Demons have?
- Eastern Park Demons has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
- What is Eastern Park Demons's win rate since 2022?
- Eastern Park Demons's win rate since 2022 is 46.5%.
- Who has Eastern Park Demons played most often since 2025?
- Eastern Park Demons has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 41 meetings.