FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Colonel Light Gardens
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Colonel Light Gardens, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.555 from 13 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Reserves Division0.857
Colonel Light Gardens in Reserves Division: strength 0.857 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- AMND League0.786
Colonel Light Gardens in AMND League: strength 0.786 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- B0.738
Colonel Light Gardens in B: strength 0.738 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- Inter.0.429
Colonel Light Gardens in Inter.: strength 0.429 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
- C0.286
Colonel Light Gardens in C: strength 0.286 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Junior0.333
Colonel Light Gardens in Junior: strength 0.333 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Westbourne Park Uniting21 vs Colonel Light Gardens
- Glengowrie20 vs Colonel Light Gardens
- Grange Uniting16 vs Colonel Light Gardens
- St Michael & All Angels15 vs Colonel Light Gardens
- Hectorville Netball Club13 vs Colonel Light Gardens
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 4 of 8 | 7–6–1 | 98.1% |
| 2026 | 11U/9 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 5 of 8 | 3–9–1 | 50.3% |
| 2026 | 11U/9 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 8 of 8 | 0–15 | 22.5% |
| 2026 | 13U/7 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 6–8 | 76.7% |
| 2026 | 15U/5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 7 of 8 | 3–11 | 74.8% |
| 2026 | 15U/6 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 11–3 | 133.7% |
| 2026 | 15U/9 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=4, drawn=1, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 6 of 8 | 4–8–1 | 83.6% |
| 2026 | 17U/3 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 11–3 | 124.2% |
| 2026 | 17U/6 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 7–5 | 114.5% |
| 2026 | 17U/7 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=12, drawn=0, lost=1). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 7 | 12–1 | 185.5% |
| 2026 | B5 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 12–2 | 168.6% |
| 2026 | C1 | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 3 of 8 | 11–3 | 125.2% |
| 2026 | C2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=12, drawn=0, lost=1). Imported unchanged from source.) | South Australian United Church Netball Association | 2 of 8 | 12–1 | 128.6% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Colonel Light Gardens have?
- Colonel Light Gardens has 0 career championship points and 0 minor premierships.
- What is Colonel Light Gardens's win rate since 2022?
- Colonel Light Gardens's win rate since 2022 is 55.9%.
- Who has Colonel Light Gardens played most often since 2025?
- Colonel Light Gardens has played Westbourne Park Uniting most often since 2025, with 21 meetings.