ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Colonel Light Gardens

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
0
grade ladders topped
55.9%
win rate across all grades
177
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Colonel Light Gardens, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.555 from 13 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Reserves Division0.857

    Colonel Light Gardens in Reserves Division: strength 0.857 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.786

    Colonel Light Gardens in AMND League: strength 0.786 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • B0.738

    Colonel Light Gardens in B: strength 0.738 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • Inter.0.429

    Colonel Light Gardens in Inter.: strength 0.429 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • C0.286

    Colonel Light Gardens in C: strength 0.286 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Junior0.333

    Colonel Light Gardens in Junior: strength 0.333 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Colonel Light Gardens
COMPETITIONGOAL %
202611U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 87–6–198.1%
202611U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 83–9–150.3%
202611U/9South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 80–1522.5%
202613U/7South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 86–876.7%
202615U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 83–1174.8%
202615U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 811–3133.7%
202615U/9 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=4, drawn=1, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association6 of 84–8–183.6%
202617U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 811–3124.2%
202617U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 77–5114.5%
202617U/7 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=12, drawn=0, lost=1). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 712–1185.5%
2026B5South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 812–2168.6%
2026C1South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 811–3125.2%
2026C2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=12, drawn=0, lost=1). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association2 of 812–1128.6%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Colonel Light Gardens have?
Colonel Light Gardens has 0 career championship points and 0 minor premierships.
What is Colonel Light Gardens's win rate since 2022?
Colonel Light Gardens's win rate since 2022 is 55.9%.
Who has Colonel Light Gardens played most often since 2025?
Colonel Light Gardens has played Westbourne Park Uniting most often since 2025, with 21 meetings.