ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Burnside City Uniting

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
2
grade ladders topped
50.9%
win rate across all grades
163
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Burnside City Uniting, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.554 from 12 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.000

    Burnside City Uniting in Premier Division: strength 0.000 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Reserves Division0.714

    Burnside City Uniting in Reserves Division: strength 0.714 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • B0.500

    Burnside City Uniting in B: strength 0.500 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Inter.0.381

    Burnside City Uniting in Inter.: strength 0.381 in 2026 from 3 teams. One measured season.

  • C0.857

    Burnside City Uniting in C: strength 0.857 in 2026 from 4 teams. One measured season.

  • Junior0.143

    Burnside City Uniting in Junior: strength 0.143 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Burnside City Uniting
COMPETITIONGOAL %
202611U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 82–1237.2%
202613U/10South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 86–7–1121.5%
202613U/3South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 810–4133.1%
202613U/5South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 710–4129.3%
202613U/8South Australian United Church Netball Association1 of 712–1167.0%
202615U/4South Australian United Church Netball Association7 of 71–1347.1%
202615U/6South Australian United Church Netball Association5 of 88–6109.5%
202615U/8 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=9, drawn=1, lost=3). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 89–3–1106.7%
202617U/1South Australian United Church Netball Association4 of 77–595.8%
2026A2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=2, drawn=1, lost=10). Imported unchanged from source.)South Australian United Church Netball Association8 of 82–10–178.8%
2026B3South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 88–6130.8%
2026B4South Australian United Church Netball Association3 of 88–686.5%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Burnside City Uniting have?
Burnside City Uniting has 0 career championship points and 2 minor premierships.
What is Burnside City Uniting's win rate since 2022?
Burnside City Uniting's win rate since 2022 is 50.9%.
Who has Burnside City Uniting played most often since 2025?
Burnside City Uniting has played Westbourne Park Uniting most often since 2025, with 25 meetings.