ClubClub profile · all grades, all covered seasons (archive and PlayHQ)

FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED

Angle Vale

Not ranked in the most recent completed season

0
championship points, all seasons
3
grade ladders topped
56.6%
win rate across all grades
244
games played

Club strength by season

Line chart of Angle Vale, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.

  • 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
  • 2026: strength 0.569 from 19 teams.

Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.

Strength by grade band

Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.

  • Premier Division0.667

    Angle Vale in Premier Division: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Reserves Division0.250

    Angle Vale in Reserves Division: strength 0.250 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • AMND League0.750

    Angle Vale in AMND League: strength 0.750 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • A. Grade0.573

    Angle Vale in A. Grade: strength 0.573 in 2026 from 8 teams. One measured season.

  • B0.750

    Angle Vale in B: strength 0.750 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Junior0.167

    Angle Vale in Junior: strength 0.167 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.

  • Sub-Junior0.800

    Angle Vale in Sub-Junior: strength 0.800 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.

  • Primary0.512

    Angle Vale in Primary: strength 0.512 in 2026 from 4 teams. One measured season.

Championship points by season

Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.

  • 2000: no championship team.
  • 2001: no championship team.
  • 2002: no championship team.
  • 2003: no championship team.
  • 2004: no championship team.
  • 2005: no championship team.
  • 2006: no championship team.
  • 2007: no championship team.
  • 2008: no championship team.
  • 2009: no championship team.
  • 2010: no championship team.
  • 2011: no championship team.
  • 2012: no championship team.
  • 2013: no championship team.
  • 2014: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2015.
  • 2016: no championship team.
  • No season data for 2017–2021.
  • 2022: no championship team.
  • 2023: no championship team.
  • 2024: no championship team.
  • 2025: no championship team.
  • 2026: no championship team.

Most-played opponents

From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.

Season by season, grade by grade

Every graded finish for Angle Vale
COMPETITIONGOAL %
2026A2Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 76–6–1109.9%
2026B3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=2, drawn=1, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 52–8–156.8%
2026C2Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 57–5–1106.0%
2026D1Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 712–0212.2%
2026D1Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 76–6103.6%
2026D2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=10, drawn=0, lost=3). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 710–3140.9%
2026D2Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 79–4124.0%
2026D3Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 711–1221.8%
2026D4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=8, drawn=0, lost=3). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 78–3129.0%
2026D5Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 54–965.4%
2026D6Elizabeth Netball Association5 of 51–1150.9%
2026Inter 2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=10 (won=10, drawn=0, lost=0). Imported unchanged from source.)Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 510–0161.5%
2026Junior 3Elizabeth Netball Association6 of 74–1062.2%
2026Primary 1Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 69–692.5%
2026Primary 1Elizabeth Netball Association6 of 63–1253.7%
2026Primary 3Elizabeth Netball Association2 of 57–4–1149.2%
2026Primary 4Elizabeth Netball Association4 of 77–6264.7%
2026Sub Junior 2Elizabeth Netball Association1 of 615–0188.1%
2026Sub Junior 5Elizabeth Netball Association3 of 67–7–181.1%

Common questions

How many career championship points and minor premierships does Angle Vale have?
Angle Vale has 0 career championship points and 3 minor premierships.
What is Angle Vale's win rate since 2022?
Angle Vale's win rate since 2022 is 56.6%.
Who has Angle Vale played most often since 2025?
Angle Vale has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 42 meetings.