FOUNDING YEAR AND HOME VENUE NOT PUBLISHED
Angle Vale
Not ranked in the most recent completed season
Club strength by season
Line chart of Angle Vale, all grades: club strength on a fixed axis from 0.00 to 1.00, where 1.00 is top of every grade, with teams fielded shown beneath. The line breaks across seasons with no data. 1 of 21 covered seasons have a measured strength.
- 2000: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2001: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2002: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2003: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2004: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2005: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2006: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2007: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2008: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2009: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2010: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2011: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2012: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2013: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2014: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no teams fielded, strength —
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2023: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2024: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2025: no teams fielded, strength —
- 2026: strength 0.569 from 19 teams.
Strength is the club’s average finishing position across every grade it fields, where 1.00 is top of the grade. It ignores how many teams a club fields, so it answers “are our teams doing better?” — unlike the championship ranking, which rewards depth as well as performance.
Strength by grade band
Strongest band first. Every sparkline uses the same 0.00–1.00 axis, so bands can be compared against each other, and the line breaks across seasons the club fielded nothing in that band.
- Premier Division0.667
Angle Vale in Premier Division: strength 0.667 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Reserves Division0.250
Angle Vale in Reserves Division: strength 0.250 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- AMND League0.750
Angle Vale in AMND League: strength 0.750 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- A. Grade0.573
Angle Vale in A. Grade: strength 0.573 in 2026 from 8 teams. One measured season.
- B0.750
Angle Vale in B: strength 0.750 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Junior0.167
Angle Vale in Junior: strength 0.167 in 2026 from 1 team. One measured season.
- Sub-Junior0.800
Angle Vale in Sub-Junior: strength 0.800 in 2026 from 2 teams. One measured season.
- Primary0.512
Angle Vale in Primary: strength 0.512 in 2026 from 4 teams. One measured season.
Championship points by season
Bars take the club colour for a top-three finish. A dashed slot means the season is not ranked yet.
- 2000: no championship team.
- 2001: no championship team.
- 2002: no championship team.
- 2003: no championship team.
- 2004: no championship team.
- 2005: no championship team.
- 2006: no championship team.
- 2007: no championship team.
- 2008: no championship team.
- 2009: no championship team.
- 2010: no championship team.
- 2011: no championship team.
- 2012: no championship team.
- 2013: no championship team.
- 2014: no championship team.
- No season data for 2015.
- 2016: no championship team.
- No season data for 2017–2021.
- 2022: no championship team.
- 2023: no championship team.
- 2024: no championship team.
- 2025: no championship team.
- 2026: no championship team.
Most-played opponents
From fixture-level results, which cover 2025 onwards. Earlier seasons are held as ladders, so they contribute no meetings here.
- Fireworks Netball Club42 vs Angle Vale
- Lazers (SA)26 vs Angle Vale
- Northern Bombers Netball Club22 vs Angle Vale
- Gazelles (SA)21 vs Angle Vale
- Mystic Opals21 vs Angle Vale
Season by season, grade by grade
| COMPETITION | GOAL % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 7 | 6–6–1 | 109.9% |
| 2026 | B3 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=2, drawn=1, lost=8). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 5 | 2–8–1 | 56.8% |
| 2026 | C2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 5 | 7–5–1 | 106.0% |
| 2026 | D1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 7 | 12–0 | 212.2% |
| 2026 | D1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 6–6 | 103.6% |
| 2026 | D2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=14 but won+drawn+lost=13 (won=10, drawn=0, lost=3). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 7 | 10–3 | 140.9% |
| 2026 | D2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 9–4 | 124.0% |
| 2026 | D3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 7 | 11–1 | 221.8% |
| 2026 | D4 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=11 (won=8, drawn=0, lost=3). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 8–3 | 129.0% |
| 2026 | D5 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 5 | 4–9 | 65.4% |
| 2026 | D6 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 5 of 5 | 1–11 | 50.9% |
| 2026 | Inter 2 (source note: Upstream data inconsistency: played=12 but won+drawn+lost=10 (won=10, drawn=0, lost=0). Imported unchanged from source.) | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 5 | 10–0 | 161.5% |
| 2026 | Junior 3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 6 of 7 | 4–10 | 62.2% |
| 2026 | Primary 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 6 | 9–6 | 92.5% |
| 2026 | Primary 1 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 6 of 6 | 3–12 | 53.7% |
| 2026 | Primary 3 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 2 of 5 | 7–4–1 | 149.2% |
| 2026 | Primary 4 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 4 of 7 | 7–6 | 264.7% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 2 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 1 of 6 | 15–0 | 188.1% |
| 2026 | Sub Junior 5 | Elizabeth Netball Association | 3 of 6 | 7–7–1 | 81.1% |
Common questions
- How many career championship points and minor premierships does Angle Vale have?
- Angle Vale has 0 career championship points and 3 minor premierships.
- What is Angle Vale's win rate since 2022?
- Angle Vale's win rate since 2022 is 56.6%.
- Who has Angle Vale played most often since 2025?
- Angle Vale has played Fireworks Netball Club most often since 2025, with 42 meetings.